Integritetspolicy

I samband med din registrering och/eller beställning godkänner du att vi lagrar och använder dina uppgifter i vår verksamhet för att fullfölja och tillhandahålla den service som du kan förvänta dig av oss. Enligt GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) har du rätt att få den information som vi har registrerat på dig. Om du anser att den är felaktig eller irrelevant kan du begära rättelse eller borttagning ur vårt kundregister.

Informationen du lämnar om dig själv används av Standard System Altikon AB och våra samarbetspartners för service, betalning och leverans. Vi garanterar att inga uppgifter om dig kommer att säljas eller föras vidare till tredje part. Standard System Altikon AB kan komma att använda uppgifter från kundregistret för utskick om våra produkter. Du kan när som helst avbryta dessa utskick, antingen via länken i e-mail utskicket eller genom att kontakta oss.

Hur länge vi sparar dina uppgifter

I samband med registrering och/eller beställning hos oss sparas dina uppgifter tills du avregistrerar dem. Du kan när som helst avregistrera dig. Dina uppgifter lagras dock så länge det är nödvändigt utifrån krav i lag som t.ex bokföringslagen eller för att fullgöra företagets åtaganden gentemot dig exempelvis för att slutföra en leverans.

Cookies
På vår webbplats använder vi cookies. En cookie är en liten textfil som webbplatsen du besöker begär att spara på din dator. Vår webbplats använder cookies för att skilja om webbplatsens besökare är nya eller återkommande och för att underlätta besökaren att röra sig runt på webbplatsen. Cookies är inte skadlig programvara och kan inte komma åt eller ändra annan information på din dator. De flesta webbläsare är initialt inställda på att acceptera cookies. Du kan blockera cookies, antingen alla eller endast från specifika webbplatser. Detta gör dock att funktionerna på vissa sidor försämras eller att vissa funktioner inte är tillgängliga.
Om du lämnar en kommentar på vår webbplats kan du välja att spara ditt namn, e-postadress och webbplats i cookies. Dessa är för din bekvämlighet så att du inte behöver fylla i dina uppgifter igen när du lämnar en ny kommentar. Dessa cookies kommer att pågå i ett år.

Avvisa eller radera cookies
Du kan alltid vägra cookies på din dator genom att ändra inställningarna i din webbläsare. Var du hittar inställningarna beror på vilken webbläsare du använder. Men tänk på att om du gör, finns det många funktioner och tjänster som du inte kan använda eftersom de förutsätter att webbplatsen kan komma ihåg de val du gör.

I alla webbläsare kan du radera cookies individuellt eller alla på en gång. Hur du gör detta beror på vilken webbläsare du använder, men börja med att titta under inställningar. Kom ihåg att om du använder flera webbläsare, radera cookies i dem alla.

Med vänliga hälsningar,
Standard System Altikon AB

Mer utförlig information gällande sekretesspolicy kan läsas nedan på engelska, är det några frågetecken eller ni vill kontakta oss gällande integritetspolicy kan ni självklart göra det via info@altikon.se

Who we are

Our website address is: https://altikon.se.

Standard System Altikon AB, Företagshusvägen 8, 244 93 Kävlinge, Sweden
Org.nr: 559008-1294
Telefon: 040-228380

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Personal data will in no case be disclosed to another party. Excluded are mandatory information when ordering, delivering and for invoices.
Please note that personal data is not stored or processed in encrypted form.
In connection with your registration and / or order, you agree that we store and use your information in our business to complete and provide the service that you can expect from us. According to the PUL you have the right to receive the information that we have registered on you. If you believe that it is incorrect or irrelevant, you can request correction or removal from our customer register.

Your personal information will only be used to be able to send you the recuested information and/or products that you have asked for. It will also be used for answering inquiries and for communication. The data is also handled to communicate offers, invoicing and important information.
You can at any time ask us to stop and delete personal contact information so that you do not receive any more mailings in the future. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

In connection with the registration of interest and other forms on our website, we ask for certain personal information. We use the personal data with the help of a balance of interest to be able to contact you regarding the matter. The personal information we process is information that you actively provide to us through the application form.
Access to your personal data is limited to the persons who need to process the personal data as part of their work.

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties. Exceptions are trusted third parties that help us operate the site, operate our business, deliver the goods you order or provide service if those parties agree to keep the information confidential and not use it for other purposes not agreed upon. We may also share your personal information where we deem it necessary to comply with statutory requirements, uphold the site’s policy or protect our or others’ rights, property or security.

Cookies

On our website we use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that the website you are visiting requests to save on your computer. Our site uses cookies to distinguish whether the site’s visitors are new or recurring and to facilitate the visitor to move around the website. Cookies are not malicious software and cannot access or change any other data on your computer. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can block cookies, either all or only from specific websites. However, this causes the functionality of some pages to deteriorate or some features are not available.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select ”Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

On our website we use Google Analytics to better understand our customers. For example, we can see which pages are most visited, which devices our visitors use, which browser the visitor uses, and then be able to customize our pages better for you. We can also use the information in troubleshooting. The information cannot be traced back to individuals, This tool will only show us statistics of how customers/visitors move and interact with our webpage and we do so only to be able to update our webpage to better suit our customers/visitors needs, goals and expectations.

For more information about Google Analytics privacy policy you can read more here.

If you would like to prevent data being used by Google Analytics please follow the link here

Who we share your data with

We will only use the data that you have given us in the purpose to be able to give you a better service and to deliver the products that you have asked for. That means that we will use your name, adress and other personal information that you have given us to be able to deliver the products and to be able to send you an invoice for the items. That may involve, for example, a delivery with a shipping company where we provide them with names and address details in order to carry out a transport and delivery. For more detailed information about the specific shipping company (as this can vary depending on the price, wishes and possible agreements from both us and the customer) or other company that we work with please contact us at info@standardsystem.se

We use Fortnox as our buisness system and for more information about their privacy policy you can follow the link here.

How long we retain your data

In connection with registration and / or ordering with us, your information is saved until you unregister it. You can unsubscribe at any time. However, your information is stored as long as it is necessary based on requirements in law such as the Accounting Act (in swedish – Bokföringslagen) or to fulfill the company’s obligations to you, for example, to complete a delivery.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Standard System Altikon AB, Företagshusvägen 8, 244 93 Kävlinge, Sweden
E-mail: info@altikon.se
Telefon: 040-228380

How we protect your data

Our website has encryption through SSL certificates.

If you have any further questions or you would like to contact us regarding privacy policy please send us an e-mail to info@altikon.se

Kind regards

Standard System Altikon AB

Kontakt

Standard System Altikon AB
Teknikvägen 11, 
246 43 Löddeköpinge
Tlf.: 
040-22 83 80
E-post: info@altikon.se

Org.nr: 559008-1294

Copyright © Standard System Altikon AB. En hemsida av Capace Media.